2015 High School Schedule & Results – Collegiate Rugby Championship

Boys High School Rugby Championship

CompetitionPool / RdDateTimeLocationTeam 1Team 1 ScoreTeam 2Team 2 Score
HS BoysSSA5/2910:00 AMNeumann Univ.LaSalle5Unionville14
HS BoysCA5/2910:00 AMNeumann Univ.Doylestown35North Philly0
HS BoysSSA5/2910:20 AMNeumann Univ.Pride29Roman Catholic0
HS BoysCA5/2910:20 AMNeumann Univ.Kiski Valley7Rocky Mountain27
HS BoysSSC5/2910:40 AMNeumann Univ.Downingtown15St. Augustine5
HS BoysCA5/2910:40 AMNeumann Univ.Exiles17Lions 110
HS BoysSSX5/2911:00 AMNeumann Univ.Salesianum10Bishop Shanahan7
HS BoysCB5/2911:00 AMNeumann Univ.Blaze22Glendale5
HS BoysSSD5/2911:20 AMNeumann Univ.Greenwich26Rock Rugby7
HS BoysCB5/2911:20 AMNeumann Univ.West Shore45Narberth0
HS BoysSSB5/2911:40 AMNeumann Univ.Burrell22St Joes Prep19
HS BoysCX5/2911:40 AMNeumann Univ.Media5Lions 224
HS BoysCA5/2912:00 PMNeumann Univ.Doyelstown12Kiski Valley5
HS BoysCC5/2912:00 PMNeumann Univ.NorthThorn7Berkshire38
HS BoysCA5/2912:20 PMNeumann Univ.Rocky Mountain27North Philly7
HS BoysCD5/2912:20 PMNeumann Univ.Unionville5Pride36
HS BoysSSB5/2912:40 PMNeumann Univ.Malvern Prep0Archmere26
HS BoysSSA5/2912:40 PMNeumann Univ.Roman Catholic15LaSalle17
HS BoysCB5/291:00 PMNeumann Univ.Lions 119Blaze36
HS BoysSSB5/291:00 PMNeumann Univ.Rock Rugby34Bishop Shanahan0
HS BoysCB5/291:20 PMNeumann Univ.Glendale0Exiles31
HS BoysSSC5/291:20 PMNeumann Univ.Salesianum26Burrell14
HS BoysCC5/291:40 PMNeumann Univ.Lions 217Narberth5
HS BoysSSX5/291:40 PMNeumann Univ.St Joes Prep0Greenwich31
HS BoysCX5/292:00 PMNeumann Univ.NorthThorn5West Shore32
HS BoysSSB5/292:00 PMNeumann Univ.Archmere26Downingtown7
HS BoysCD5/292:20 PMNeumann Univ.Berkshire19Media7
HS BoysSSA5/292:20 PMNeumann Univ.St Augustine26Malvern Prep0
HS BoysSSA5/308:00 AMAcademy Field 2Unionville17Roman Catholic0
HS BoysSSD5/308:20 AMAcademy Field 2North Philly0Kiski Valley35
HS BoysSSD5/308:40 AMAcademy Field 2Doyelstown5Rocky Mountain14
HS BoysSSD5/309:20 AMAcademy Field 2Burrell0Greenwich35
HS BoysSSB5/3011:00 AMAcademy Field 2Malvern Prep0Downingtown31
HS BoysSSB5/3011:20 AMAcademy Field 2Archmere17St. Augustine10
HS BoysSSC/SSD5/3011:40 AMAcademy Field 2Bishop Shanahan21St. Joseph's Prep12
HS BoysCB5/3012:40 PMAcademy Field 2Exiles24Blaze17
HS BoysCD/C5/301:00 PMAcademy Field 2Berkshire26Narberth10
HS BoysCD5/301:40 PMAcademy Field 2Media29North Penn0
HS Boys5/303:00 PMAcademy Field 2Pride10Archmere19
HS Boys5/303:20 PMAcademy Field 2Greenwich12Rock Rugby15
HS Boys5/303:40 PMAcademy Field 2West Shore28Rocky Mountain12
HS Boys5/304:00 PMAcademy Field 2Berkshire7Exiles17
HS BoysSSA5/308:00 AMPPL Park (In-Stadium)LaSalle0Pride39
HS BoysCC5/308:20 AMPPL Park (In-Stadium)West Shore19Lions212
HS BoysCB5/308:40 AMPPL Park (In-Stadium)Lions 133Glendale5
HS BoysSSC5/309:00 AMPPL Park (In-Stadium)Salesianum5Rock Rugby28
HS BoysSS5/31/20158:00 AMAcademy Field 1Downingtown22Salesianum5
HS BoysC5/31/20158:20 AMAcademy Field 1Blaze12Lions 27
HS BoysC5/31/201512:40 PMAcademy Field 1Berkshire12Rocky Mountain34
HS BoysSS5/31/20151:20 PMAcademy Field 1Roman Catholic7Malvern Prep19
HS BoysSS5/31/20158:00 AMAcademy Field 2Unionville19St Augustine5
HS BoysC5/31/20158:20 AMAcademy Field 2Lions 136Media7
HS BoysSS5/31/20159:00 AMAcademy Field 2St Joes Prep5LaSalle24
HS BoysC5/31/20159:20 AMAcademy Field 2Narberth19Kiski Valley25
HS BoysSS5/31/20159:40 AMAcademy Field 2Burrell5Bishop Shanahan17
HS BoysSS5/31/201510:40 AMAcademy Field 2Pride21Greenwich26
HS BoysC5/31/201512:20 PMAcademy Field 2NorthThorn0"Motley"36
ROCK5Archmere17
West Shore5Exiles24

Girls High School Rugby Championship

CompetitionPool / RdDateTimeLocationTeam 1Team 1 ScoreTeam 2Team 2 Score
HS GirlsA5/2910:00 AMPennBerkshire0Doylestown51
HS GirlsA5/2910:20 AMPennSummit25West Shore0
HS GirlsB5/2910:40 AMPennDowningtown20West Chester7
HS GirlsB5/2911:00 AMPennSouth Texas0Blaze45
HS GirlsC5/2911:20 AMPennDivine Savior35Kiski Valley0
HS GirlsC5/2911:40 AMPennNorth Texas38Valkyries5
HS GirlsA5/2912:00 PMPennDoylestown22Summit5
HS GirlsA5/2912:20 PMPennWest Shore32Berkshire0
HS GirlsB5/2912:40 PMPennWest Chester5South Texas24
HS GirlsB5/291:00 PMPennBlaze52Downingtown0
HS GirlsC5/291:20 PMPennKiski Valley0North Texas60
HS GirlsC5/291:40 PMPennValkyries0Divine Savior39
HS GirlsB5/309:20 AMPPL Park (In-stadium)Downingtown7South Texas19
HS GirlsC5/309:40 AMPPL Park (In-stadium)Divine Savior24North Texas17
HS GirlsA5/3010:00 AMPPL Park (In-stadium)Bershire0Summit48
HS GirlsA5/302:00 PMAcademy Field 2Doyelstown24West Shore7
HS GirlsC5/302:20 PMAcademy Field 2Kiski Valley0Valkryies7
HS GirlsB5/302:40 PMAcademy Field 2West Chester0Blaze26
HS GirlsSemi5/304:20 PMAcademy Field 2Blaze19North Texas0
HS GirlsSemi5/304:40 PMAcademy Field 2Divine Savior7Doyelstown22
HS Girls5/318:40 AMAcademy Field 1Summit31South Texas0
HS Girls5/311:00 PMAcademy Field 1Divine Savior39North Texas0
HS Girls5/318:40 AMAcedemy Field 2West Shore12Downingtown5
HS Girls5/3110:00 AMAcedemy Field 2Doylestown5Glendale22

Earn Money For Your Rugby Club

Find your club
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in comments
Search in excerpt
Filter by Custom Post Type