2015 High School Schedule & Results – Collegiate Rugby Championship

Boys High School Rugby Championship

CompetitionPool / RdDateTimeLocationTeam 1Team 1 ScoreTeam 2Team 2 Score
HS BoysSSA5/2910:00 AMNeumann Univ.LaSalle5Unionville14
HS BoysCA5/2910:00 AMNeumann Univ.Doylestown35North Philly0
HS BoysSSA5/2910:20 AMNeumann Univ.Pride29Roman Catholic0
HS BoysCA5/2910:20 AMNeumann Univ.Kiski Valley7Rocky Mountain27
HS BoysSSC5/2910:40 AMNeumann Univ.Downingtown15St. Augustine5
HS BoysCA5/2910:40 AMNeumann Univ.Exiles17Lions 110
HS BoysSSX5/2911:00 AMNeumann Univ.Salesianum10Bishop Shanahan7
HS BoysCB5/2911:00 AMNeumann Univ.Blaze22Glendale5
HS BoysSSD5/2911:20 AMNeumann Univ.Greenwich26Rock Rugby7
HS BoysCB5/2911:20 AMNeumann Univ.West Shore45Narberth0
HS BoysSSB5/2911:40 AMNeumann Univ.Burrell22St Joes Prep19
HS BoysCX5/2911:40 AMNeumann Univ.Media5Lions 224
HS BoysCA5/2912:00 PMNeumann Univ.Doyelstown12Kiski Valley5
HS BoysCC5/2912:00 PMNeumann Univ.NorthThorn7Berkshire38
HS BoysCA5/2912:20 PMNeumann Univ.Rocky Mountain27North Philly7
HS BoysCD5/2912:20 PMNeumann Univ.Unionville5Pride36
HS BoysSSB5/2912:40 PMNeumann Univ.Malvern Prep0Archmere26
HS BoysSSA5/2912:40 PMNeumann Univ.Roman Catholic15LaSalle17
HS BoysCB5/291:00 PMNeumann Univ.Lions 119Blaze36
HS BoysSSB5/291:00 PMNeumann Univ.Rock Rugby34Bishop Shanahan0
HS BoysCB5/291:20 PMNeumann Univ.Glendale0Exiles31
HS BoysSSC5/291:20 PMNeumann Univ.Salesianum26Burrell14
HS BoysCC5/291:40 PMNeumann Univ.Lions 217Narberth5
HS BoysSSX5/291:40 PMNeumann Univ.St Joes Prep0Greenwich31
HS BoysCX5/292:00 PMNeumann Univ.NorthThorn5West Shore32
HS BoysSSB5/292:00 PMNeumann Univ.Archmere26Downingtown7
HS BoysCD5/292:20 PMNeumann Univ.Berkshire19Media7
HS BoysSSA5/292:20 PMNeumann Univ.St Augustine26Malvern Prep0
HS BoysSSA5/308:00 AMAcademy Field 2Unionville17Roman Catholic0
HS BoysSSD5/308:20 AMAcademy Field 2North Philly0Kiski Valley35
HS BoysSSD5/308:40 AMAcademy Field 2Doyelstown5Rocky Mountain14
HS BoysSSD5/309:20 AMAcademy Field 2Burrell0Greenwich35
HS BoysSSB5/3011:00 AMAcademy Field 2Malvern Prep0Downingtown31
HS BoysSSB5/3011:20 AMAcademy Field 2Archmere17St. Augustine10
HS BoysSSC/SSD5/3011:40 AMAcademy Field 2Bishop Shanahan21St. Joseph's Prep12
HS BoysCB5/3012:40 PMAcademy Field 2Exiles24Blaze17
HS BoysCD/C5/301:00 PMAcademy Field 2Berkshire26Narberth10
HS BoysCD5/301:40 PMAcademy Field 2Media29North Penn0
HS Boys5/303:00 PMAcademy Field 2Pride10Archmere19
HS Boys5/303:20 PMAcademy Field 2Greenwich12Rock Rugby15
HS Boys5/303:40 PMAcademy Field 2West Shore28Rocky Mountain12
HS Boys5/304:00 PMAcademy Field 2Berkshire7Exiles17
HS BoysSSA5/308:00 AMPPL Park (In-Stadium)LaSalle0Pride39
HS BoysCC5/308:20 AMPPL Park (In-Stadium)West Shore19Lions212
HS BoysCB5/308:40 AMPPL Park (In-Stadium)Lions 133Glendale5
HS BoysSSC5/309:00 AMPPL Park (In-Stadium)Salesianum5Rock Rugby28
HS BoysSS5/31/20158:00 AMAcademy Field 1Downingtown22Salesianum5
HS BoysC5/31/20158:20 AMAcademy Field 1Blaze12Lions 27
HS BoysC5/31/201512:40 PMAcademy Field 1Berkshire12Rocky Mountain34
HS BoysSS5/31/20151:20 PMAcademy Field 1Roman Catholic7Malvern Prep19
HS BoysSS5/31/20158:00 AMAcademy Field 2Unionville19St Augustine5
HS BoysC5/31/20158:20 AMAcademy Field 2Lions 136Media7
HS BoysSS5/31/20159:00 AMAcademy Field 2St Joes Prep5LaSalle24
HS BoysC5/31/20159:20 AMAcademy Field 2Narberth19Kiski Valley25
HS BoysSS5/31/20159:40 AMAcademy Field 2Burrell5Bishop Shanahan17
HS BoysSS5/31/201510:40 AMAcademy Field 2Pride21Greenwich26
HS BoysC5/31/201512:20 PMAcademy Field 2NorthThorn0"Motley"36
ROCK5Archmere17
West Shore5Exiles24

Girls High School Rugby Championship

CompetitionPool / RdDateTimeLocationTeam 1Team 1 ScoreTeam 2Team 2 Score
HS GirlsA5/2910:00 AMPennBerkshire0Doylestown51
HS GirlsA5/2910:20 AMPennSummit25West Shore0
HS GirlsB5/2910:40 AMPennDowningtown20West Chester7
HS GirlsB5/2911:00 AMPennSouth Texas0Blaze45
HS GirlsC5/2911:20 AMPennDivine Savior35Kiski Valley0
HS GirlsC5/2911:40 AMPennNorth Texas38Valkyries5
HS GirlsA5/2912:00 PMPennDoylestown22Summit5
HS GirlsA5/2912:20 PMPennWest Shore32Berkshire0
HS GirlsB5/2912:40 PMPennWest Chester5South Texas24
HS GirlsB5/291:00 PMPennBlaze52Downingtown0
HS GirlsC5/291:20 PMPennKiski Valley0North Texas60
HS GirlsC5/291:40 PMPennValkyries0Divine Savior39
HS GirlsB5/309:20 AMPPL Park (In-stadium)Downingtown7South Texas19
HS GirlsC5/309:40 AMPPL Park (In-stadium)Divine Savior24North Texas17
HS GirlsA5/3010:00 AMPPL Park (In-stadium)Bershire0Summit48
HS GirlsA5/302:00 PMAcademy Field 2Doyelstown24West Shore7
HS GirlsC5/302:20 PMAcademy Field 2Kiski Valley0Valkryies7
HS GirlsB5/302:40 PMAcademy Field 2West Chester0Blaze26
HS GirlsSemi5/304:20 PMAcademy Field 2Blaze19North Texas0
HS GirlsSemi5/304:40 PMAcademy Field 2Divine Savior7Doyelstown22
HS Girls5/318:40 AMAcademy Field 1Summit31South Texas0
HS Girls5/311:00 PMAcademy Field 1Divine Savior39North Texas0
HS Girls5/318:40 AMAcedemy Field 2West Shore12Downingtown5
HS Girls5/3110:00 AMAcedemy Field 2Doylestown5Glendale22