2017 HSRC Schedule – Collegiate Rugby Championship
CC 970×78

2017 High School Rugby Championship

DateTimeFieldCompetitionPool/RoundTeam ATeam A ScoreTeam BTeam B ScoreWinnerLoserTeam 1 PointsTeam 2 Points
Friday10:00 AMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOAEagle MountainLaSalle
Friday10:00 AMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCODDoylestown22Salesianum31SalesianumDoylestown13
Friday10:20 AMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOANarberth0Blackthorn25BlackthornNarberth13
Friday10:20 AMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCODUnion33West Chester7UnionWest Chester31
Friday10:40 AMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOBMalvern40Burrell0MalvernBurrell31
Friday10:40 AMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOCMedia20Downingtown21DowningtownMedia13
Friday11:00 AMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOBBethesda10Shanahan28ShanahanBethesda13
Friday11:00 AMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOCNorth Bay29Unionville7North BayUnionville31
Friday11:20 AMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCEARhino Rugby Academy12DMV United17DMV UnitedRhino Rugby Academy13
Friday11:20 AMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCEBUtah Cannibals40NJ Blaze0Utah CannibalsNJ Blaze31
Friday11:40 AMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCEAGreenwich12West Shore19West ShoreGreenwich13
Friday11:40 AMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCEBSt. Augustine0West Chester Turks Head45West Chester Turks HeadSt. Augustine13
Friday12:00 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCODDoylestown0Union26UnionDoylestown13
Friday12:00 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOAEagle Mountain25Narberth0Eagle MountainNarberth31
Friday12:20 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCODSalesianum39West Chester5SalesianumWest Chester31
Friday12:20 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOALaSalle37Blackthorn5LaSalleBlackthorn31
Friday12:40 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOCMedia33North Bay5MediaNorth Bay31
Friday12:40 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOBMalvern45Bethesda10MalvernBethesda31
Friday1:00 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOCDowningtown38Unionville0DowningtownUnionville31
Friday1:00 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOBBurrell17Shanahan26ShanahanBurrell13
Friday1:20 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCEBRhino Rugby Academy31Greenwich22Rhino Rugby AcademyGreenwich31
Friday1:20 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCEBUtah Cannibals46St. Augustine7Utah CannibalsSt. Augustine31
Friday1:40 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCEBDMV United17West Shore0DMV UnitedWest Shore31
Friday1:40 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCEBNJ Blaze19West Chester Turks Head36West Chester Turks HeadNJ Blaze13
Friday2:00 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOAEagle Mountain20Blackthorn15Eagle MountainBlackthorn31
Friday2:00 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCODDoylestown29West Chester12DoylestownWest Chester31
Friday2:20 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOALaSalle25Narberth0LaSalleNarberth31
Friday2:20 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCODSalesianum12Union10SalesianumUnion31
Friday2:40 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOBMalvern22Shanahan12MalvernShanahan31
Friday2:40 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOCMedia33Unionville5MediaUnionville31
Friday3:00 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOBBurrell24Bethesda22BurrellBethesda31
Friday3:00 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOCDowningtown24North Bay7DowningtownNorth Bay31
Friday3:20 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCEARhino Rugby Academy29West Shore0Rhino Rugby AcademyWest Shore31
Friday3:20 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCEBUtah Cannibals47West Chester Turks Head7Utah CannibalsWest Chester Turks Head31
Friday3:40 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCEADMV United33Greenwich5DMV UnitedGreenwich31
Friday3:40 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCEBNJ Blaze22St. Augustine29St. AugustineNJ Blaze13
Saturday8:40 AMField 2HSRCHS Boys Elite Cup Semi-Final #1DMV United26WC Turks Head0DMV UnitedWC Turks Head31
Saturday9:00 AMField 2HSRCHS Boys Elite Cup Semi-Final #2Utah Cannibals10Rhino7Utah CannibalsRhino31
Saturday9:20 AMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge (10 vs.15)Doylestown5Unionville12UnionvilleDoylestown13
Saturday11:00 AMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge (9 vs. 16) (Friendly)BlackthornUnionville
Saturday12:00 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge (11 vs. 14)North Bay19West Chester7North BayWest Chester31
Saturday2:00 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Quarterfinal #1Malvern26Shanahan7MalvernShanahan31
Saturday2:20 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Quarterfinal #2LaSalle22Eagle Mountain14LaSalleEagle Mountain31
Saturday2:40 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Quarterfinal #3Downington10Union26UnionDownington13
Saturday3:00 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Quarterfinal #4Salesium0Media26MediaSalesium13
Saturday3:20 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Elite Challenge Semi-Final #1West Shore24Blaze0West ShoreBlaze31
Saturday3:40 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Elite Challenge Semi-Final #2St. Augustine7Greenwich36GreenwichSt. Augustine13
Saturday4:00 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge (12 vs. 13)Utah Cannibals24DSHA0Utah CannibalsDSHA31
Saturday4:20 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Semi-Final #1Summit5Blaze37BlazeSummit13
Saturday4:40 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Semi-Final #2Malvern29Media0MalvernMedia31
Sunday8:00 AMField 1HSRCHS Boys Elite Challenge 3rd Place31
Sunday8:20 AMField 1HSRCHS Boys Elite Challenge Final31
Sunday8:40 AMField 1HSRCHS Boys Elite Cup 3rd Place31
Sunday8:40 AMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Quarterfinal Loser (1 vs. 4)31
Sunday9:20 AMStadiumHSRCHS Boys Open Final31
Sunday9:40 AMStadiumHSRCHS Girls Final31
Sunday11:40 AMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Quaterfinal Loser (2 vs. 3)31
Sunday12:00 PMStadiumHSRCHS Boys Elite Final31
Sunday1:00 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge Semi-Final #131
Sunday1:20 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge Semi-Final #231
Sunday1:40 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge Quarterfinal Loser (1 vs. 4)31
Sunday2:00 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge Quarterfinal Loser (2 vs. 3)31
Sunday2:20 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge 3rd Place31
Sunday3:00 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge Final31
Sunday3:40 PMField 1HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Semi-Final Losers31
DateTimeFieldCompetitionPool/RoundTeam ATeam A ScoreTeam BTeam B ScoreWinnerLoserTeam 1 PointsTeam 2 Points
Friday10:00 AMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayUnion0Doylestown27DoylestownUnion13
Friday10:20 AMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayWest Shore10Downingtown24DowningtownWest Shore13
Friday10:40 AMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayNJ Blaze10Summit12SummitNJ Blaze13
Friday11:00 AMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayUtah Cannibals30DSHA0Utah CannibalsDSHA31
Friday11:20 AMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayKiski12Doylestown28DoylestownKiski13
Friday11:40 AMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayUnionville15Downingtown30DowningtownUnionville13
Friday12:00 PMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayNJ Blaze47West Shore0NJ BlazeWest Shore31
Friday12:20 PMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayDSHA48Union0DSHAUnion31
Friday12:40 PMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayUtah Cannibals42Kiski0Utah CannibalsKiski31
Friday1:00 PMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlaySummit36Unionville0SummitUnionville31
Friday1:20 PMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayNJ Blaze27Downingtown5NJ BlazeDowningtown31
Friday1:40 PMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayWest Shore5Union10UnionWest Shore13
Friday2:00 PMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayUtah Cannibals51Doylestown0Utah CannibalsDoylestown31
Friday2:20 PMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayKiski30Unionville17KiskiUnionville31
Friday2:40 PMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlaySummit32Downingtown0SummitDowningtown31
Friday3:00 PMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayDSHA17Doylestown21DoylestownDSHA13
Friday3:20 PMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayNJ Blaze41Union0NJ BlazeUnion31
Friday3:40 PMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlaySummit44West Shore0SummitWest Shore31
Friday4:00 PMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayUtah Cannibals66Unionville0Utah CannibalsUnionville31
Friday4:20 PMDrexel UniversityHSRCHS Girls Pool PlayDSHA40Kiski12DSHAKiski31
Saturday8:00 AMField 2HSRCHS Girls Open Challenge Semi-Final #1Kiski40Union0KiskiUnion
Saturday8:20 AMField 2HSRCHS Girls Open Challenge Semi-Final #2Unionville31Westshore5UnionvilleWestshore
Saturday11:20 AMField 2HSRCHS Girls Open Cup Quarterfinal (4 vs. 5)Doylestown17DSHA24DSHADoylestown
Saturday11:40 AMField 2HSRCHS Girls Open Cup Quarterfinal (3 vs. 6)NJ Blaze41Downington0NJ BlazeDownington
Saturday4:00 PMField 1HSRCHS Girls Open Cup Semi-Final #1Burrelll5Bethesda31BethesdaBurrelll
Saturday4:20 PMField 1HSRCHS Girls Open Cup Semi-Final #2LaSalle19Union7LaSalleUnion
Sunday8:00 AMField 2HSRCHS Girls Challenge 3rd Place
Sunday8:20 AMField 2HSRCHS Girls Cup (5 vs. 6)
Sunday1:00 PMField 1HSRCHS Girls Cup 3rd Place
Sunday3:00 PMField 1HSRCHS Girls Challenge Final