Fixtures and Results – Collegiate Rugby Championship
DayTimeLocationPoolTeam 1Team 1 ScoreTeam 2Team 2 Score
Friday10:40 AMField 1Women APenn State32NSCRO Select5
Friday11:00 AMField 1Women ARutgers5Delaware19
Friday11:20 AMField 1Women CNavy14Princeton5
Friday11:20 AMField 2Women BLIFE38Michigan7
Friday11:40 AMField 1Women CBoston University14Bloomsburg12
Friday11:40 AMField 2Women BTemple5Notre Dame31
Friday12:00 PMField 2Women DLindenwood24Ohio State7
Friday12:20 PMField 2Women DKutztown24Arizona0
Friday12:40 PMField 1Women APenn State49Rutgers0
Friday1:00 PMField 1Women ANSCRO Select24Delaware5
Friday1:20 PMField 1Women CNavy31Boston University5
Friday1:20 PMField 2Women BLIFE43Temple0
Friday1:40 PMField 1Women CPrinceton20Bloomsburg0
Friday1:40 PMField 2Women BMichigan12Notre Dame10
Friday2:00 PMField 2Women DLindenwood22Kutztown5
Friday2:20 PMField 2Women DOhio State12Arizona5
Friday2:40 PMField 1Women APenn State38Delaware0
Friday3:00 PMField 1Women ANSCRO Select24Rutgers5
Friday3:20 PMField 1Women CNavy19Bloomsburg0
Friday3:20 PMField 2Women BLIFE40Notre Dame0
Friday3:40 PMField 1Women CPrinceton20Boston University5
Friday3:40 PMField 2Women BMichigan14Temple5
Friday4:00 PMField 2Women DLindenwood29Arizona12
Friday4:20 PMField 2Women DOhio State32Kutztown0
Saturday8:00 AMField 1HSBoys HS Elite QF - #422Boy's HS Elite QF - #57
Saturday8:00 AMField 2HSArchmere31Narberth0
Saturday8:00 AMIn StadiumHSGreenwich22West Shore12
Saturday8:20 AMField 1NSCRO ANew Mexico Highlands Univ.21Louisiana State-Alexandria0
Saturday8:20 AMField 2HSWest Chester24St Augustines5
Saturday8:20 AMIn StadiumHSRock Rugby29Fisher14
Saturday8:40 AMField 1NSCRO ASusquehanna19Babson College10
Saturday8:40 AMField 2HSDowningtown12Unionville 27
Saturday8:40 AMIn StadiumHSMD Exiles19Fairfield7
Saturday9:00 AMField 1NSCRO BFranklin & Marshall7St. Mary's19
Saturday9:00 AMField 2HSLaSalle12Media15
Saturday9:00 AMIn StadiumWC#1 Kutztown33#8 Rutgers5
Saturday9:20 AMField 1NSCRO BIthaca14Claremont Colleges19
Saturday9:20 AMField 2HSDoylestown24Kiski12
Saturday9:20 AMIn StadiumWC#2 Notre Dame25#7 Temple5
Saturday9:40 AMField 1FDartmouth17Temple5
Saturday9:40 AMField 2FClemson7Utah12
Saturday9:40 AMIn StadiumWC#3 Boston University21#6 Arizona5
Saturday10:00 AMField 1ACal41Tennessee0
Saturday10:00 AMField 2AArkansas State24Maryland0
Saturday10:00 AMIn StadiumDDrexel0LIFE46
Saturday10:20 AMField 1BKutztown19Notre Dame12
Saturday10:20 AMField 2BBoston College21Indiana12
Saturday10:20 AMIn StadiumDPenn State29Virginia Tech12
Saturday10:40 AMField 1EUCLA38Wisconsin0
Saturday10:40 AMField 2EMichigan5South Carolina12
Saturday10:40 AMIn StadiumCArizona20Army0
Saturday11:00 AMField 1NSCRO ANew Mexico Highlands Univ.45Babson College0
Saturday11:00 AMField 2HSNAVS17Rugby South Carolina26
Saturday11:00 AMIn StadiumCNavy12St. Joe's22
Saturday11:20 AMField 1NSCRO ASusquehanna10Louisiana State-Alexandria0
Saturday11:20 AMField 2WC#4 Delaware5#5 Bloomsburg10
Saturday11:20 AMIn StadiumFClemson14Dartmouth21
Saturday11:40 AMField 1NSCRO BFranklin & Marshall12Claremont Colleges12
Saturday11:40 AMField 2W Cup QF#4 Navy22#5 Princeton10
Saturday11:40 AMIn StadiumFTemple14Utah21
Saturday12:00 PMField 1NSCRO BIthaca12St. Mary's19
Saturday12:00 PMField 2HSShannahan34Burrell7
Saturday12:00 PMIn StadiumATennessee0Arkansas State40
Saturday12:20 PMField 1DDrexel12Penn State27
Saturday12:20 PMField 2DLIFE5Virginia Tech7
Saturday12:20 PMIn StadiumACal31Maryland0
Saturday12:40 PMField 1CArmy5St. Joe's25
Saturday12:40 PMField 2CArizona17Navy0
Saturday12:40 PMIn StadiumBIndiana22Notre Dame7
Saturday1:00 PMField 1NSCRO ANew Mexico Highlands Univ.38Susquehanna12
Saturday1:00 PMField 2PhillyDelaware34West Chester5
Saturday1:00 PMIn StadiumBBoston College10Kutztown22
Saturday1:20 PMField 1NSCRO ABabson College19Louisiana State-Alexandria12
Saturday1:20 PMField 2PhillyVillanova19U.Penn14
Saturday1:20 PMIn StadiumESouth Carolina5Wisconsin29
Saturday1:40 PMField 1NSCRO BFranklin & Marshall41Ithaca0
Saturday1:40 PMField 2PhillyRowan7Mount St. Mary's33
Saturday1:40 PMIn StadiumAMaryland22Tennessee14
Saturday2:00 PMField 1NSCRO BClaremont Colleges10St. Mary's19
Saturday2:00 PMField 2HSUnionville27Blackthorn5
Saturday2:05 PMIn StadiumFClemson12Temple19
Saturday2:20 PMField 1W Cup QF#1 LIFE27#8 Michigan0
Saturday2:20 PMField 2HSUnion City19Coventry5
Saturday2:27 PMIn StadiumDDrexel7Virginia Tech24
Saturday2:40 PMField 1W Cup QF#2 Penn State27#7 Ohio State0
Saturday2:40 PMField 2HSMalvern5NAVS Open29
Saturday2:49 PMIn StadiumFDartmouth19Utah15
Saturday3:00 PMField 1W Cup QF#3 Lindenwood21#6 NSCRO Select14
Saturday3:00 PMField 2HSWest End38Downingtown0
Saturday3:11 PMIn StadiumBBoston College14Notre Dame24
Saturday3:20 PMField 1PhillyDelaware29U.Penn0
Saturday3:20 PMField 2HSNJ Blaze40Kingswood0
Saturday3:33 PMIn StadiumCArizona14St. Joe's5
Saturday3:40 PMField 1PhillyVillanova0Mount St. Mary's45
Saturday3:40 PMField 2HSDoylestown24Rock Rugby5
Saturday4:00 PMField 1PhillyRowan24West Chester12
Saturday4:00 PMField 2HSKiski0DSHA15
Saturday4:05 PMIn StadiumEMichigan0UCLA38
Saturday4:20 PMField 1HSWest Shore15Unionville5
Saturday4:20 PMField 2HSFairfax5Union County10
Saturday4:27 PMIn StadiumBIndiana12Kutztown17
Saturday4:49 PMIn StadiumACal24Arkansas State12
Saturday5:11 PMIn StadiumDLIFE17Penn State7
Saturday5:33 PMIn StadiumCArmy21Navy10
Saturday6:00 PMIn StadiumEMichigan26Wisconsin0
Saturday6:20 PMIn StadiumESouth Carolina7UCLA19
Saturday6:40 PMIn StadiumPhillyDelaware32Villanova5
Saturday7:00 PMIn StadiumPhillyRowan33U.Penn0
Saturday7:20 PMIn StadiumPhillyMount St. Mary's21West Chester10
Sunday8:00 AMField 1Boy's HS Open Cup SemiArchmere22Media5
Sunday8:00 AMField 2Men's Bowl QuarterfinalsArmy36Tennessee0
Sunday8:00 AMIn-stadiumMen's Quarter Final CupUCLA19Penn State12
Sunday8:20 AMField 1Boy's HS Open Cup SemiWestChester21Downingtown12
Sunday8:20 AMField 2Men's Bowl QuarterfinalsMaryland24Drexel0
Sunday8:22 AMIn-stadiumMen's Quarter Final CupCal24Ark St14
Sunday8:40 AMField 1Boy's HS Elite Cup SemiGreenwich7Utah38
Sunday8:40 AMField 2Men's Bowl QuarterfinalsBoston College21Michigan0
Sunday8:44 AMIn-stadiumMen's Quarter Final CupArizona17Life12
Sunday9:00 AMField 1Boy's HS Elite Cup SemiRock5MD Exiles21
Sunday9:00 AMField 2Men's Bowl QuarterfinalsClemson10Navy5
Sunday9:06 AMIn-stadiumMen's Quarter Final CupKutztown19Dartmouth12
Sunday9:20 AMField 1Men's Plate Quarter FinalWisconsin33Temple0
Sunday9:20 AMField 2Girl's HS Cup SemiWest End27DSHA0
Sunday9:28 AMIn-stadiumMen's Plate QuarterfinalSaintJoes12South Carolina19
Sunday9:40 AMField 1Men's Plate Quarter FinalVirginiaTech7Indiana31
Sunday9:40 AMField 2Girl's HS Cup SemiNJ Blaze26Doylestown5
Sunday9:48 AMIn-stadiumMen's Plate QuarterfinalsUtah5Notre Dame0
Sunday10:00 AMField 1NSCRO SemiNewMexicoHighlands22Franklin and Marshall0
Sunday10:00 AMField 2Philly Division Semifinal #1Villanova7Mount St. Mary's17
Sunday10:08 AMIn-stadiumMens Bowl SemiArmy22Clemson7
Sunday10:20 AMField 1NSCRO SemiStMary'sCollege17Susquehanna12
Sunday10:20 AMField 2Philly Division Semifinal #2Delaware17Rowan15
Sunday10:28 AMIn-stadiumMens Bowl SemiMaryland15Boston College12
Sunday10:40 AMField 1NSCRO 7thLSU26Ithaca10
Sunday10:40 AMField 2Women's Challenge Semifinal #1Kutztown7Bloomsburg5
Sunday10:48 AMIn-stadiumWomens SemiLife19Navy0
Sunday11:00 AMField 1NSCRO 5thBabson5Claremont Colleges17
Sunday11:00 AMField 2Women's Challenge Semifinal #2Notre Dame15Boston University12
Sunday11:08 AMIn-stadiumWomens SemiPennState5Lindenwood14
Sunday11:20 AMField 1Mens Plate SemiSouth Carolina7Indiana25
Sunday11:20 AMField 2Women's Cup Consolation SemifinalMichigan21Princeton10
Sunday11:28 AMIn-stadiumCup Semi 1UCLA14Kutztown12
Sunday11:40 AMField 1Mens Plate SemiWisconsin17Utah12
Sunday11:40 AMField 2NSCRO 3rd PlaceSusquehanna17Franklin and Marshall12
Sunday11:50 AMIn-stadiumCup Semi 2Cal38Arizona5
Sunday12:00 PMField 1Boy's HS Elite Consolation Quarterfinal LosersFishers7Fairfield17
Sunday12:00 PMField 2Philly Division 5th Place MatchU.Penn12West Chester17
Sunday12:12 PMIn-stadiumNSCRO FinalNew Mexico Highlands Univ.31St. Mary's College7
Sunday12:20 PMField 1Women's Cup Consolation SemiOhio State5NSCRO Elite27
Sunday12:20 PMField 2Women's Challenge FinalKutztown14Notre Dame17
Sunday12:32 PMIn-stadiumPhilly Div FinalMount St. Mary's12Delaware36
Sunday12:40 PMField 1Philly Division 3rd Place MatchVillanova17Rowan24
Sunday12:40 PMField 2Boy's HS Elite Consolation Quarterfinal LosersWest Shore10Rhino15
Sunday12:52 PMIn-stadiumWomen's FinalLife19Lindenwood10
Sunday1:00 PMField 1Women's Challenge 3rd Place MatchBloomsburg22Boston Univeristy12
Sunday1:00 PMField 2Girl's HS Consolation Bracket FinalFairfax20West Shore10
Sunday1:14 PMIn-stadiumFinal PlateIndiana7Wisconsin10
Sunday1:20 PMField 1Women's Cup 7th Place MatchPrinceton10Ohio State17
Sunday1:20 PMField 2Girl's HS Consolation Bracket 3rd PlaceWest Shore16Union15
Sunday1:39 PMIn-stadiumCup Final (30 minutes)UCLA7CAL31
Sunday1:40 PMField 1Women's Cup 5th Place MatchMichigan5NSCRO Elite20
Sunday1:40 PMField 2Girl's HS Consolation Bracket Quarterfinal Losers #1Downingtown17Kiski17
Sunday2:00 PMField 1Womens Challenge Consolatation SemiRutgers19Delaware0
Sunday2:00 PMField 2Girl's HS Consolation Bracket Quarterfinal Losers #2Kingswood12Rock Rugby10
Sunday2:09 PMIn-stadiumFinal BowlArmy10Maryland0
Sunday2:20 PMField 1Womens Challenge Consolatation SemisTemple5Arizona25
Sunday2:20 PMField 2Boy's HS Open Consolation Quarterfinal LosersNarbeth14LaSalle15
Sunday14In-stadiumHS Elite Boys FinalUtah0MD Exiles10
Sunday2:40 PMField 1Boy's HS Elite Consolation Bracket FinalDoylestown21Rugby South Carolina29
Sunday2:40 PMField 2Boy's HS Open Consolation Bracket Winners #1Shanahan24Media5
Sunday2:49 PMIn-stadiumGirl's HS FinalWest End33NJ Blaze5
Sunday3:00 PMField 1Women's Cup 3rd Place MatchNavy5Penn State27
Sunday3:00 PMField 2Boy's HS Open Consolation Bracket Winners #2Unionsville 139NAVS6
Sunday3:09 PMIn-stadiumHS Open Boys FinalArchmereWest Chester
Sunday3:20 PMField 1Boy's HS Elite Consolation Bracket 3rd PlaceDowningtown5NAVS10
Sunday3:20 PMField 2Boy's HS Consolation Bracket Losers #1Narberth15Malvern19
Sunday3:40 PMField 1Boy's HS Open Consolation Quarterfinal LoserUnionville 2St. Augestine
Sunday3:40 PMField 2Boy's HS Consolation Bracket Losers #2CoventryBlackthorn
Sunday4:00 PMField 1Women's Challenge 5th Place MatchArizona15Rutgers10
Sunday4:00 PMField 2Women's Challenge 7th Place MatchTemple10Delaware25

Earn Money For Your Rugby Club

Find your club
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in comments
Search in excerpt
Filter by Custom Post Type