LVI Results – Collegiate Rugby Championship

LVI Results

TimeFieldTeam 1PtsTeam 2Pts
9:20 AM17Utah48Point Loma Nazarene5
9:40 AM17American International College32Wheeling Jesuit7
10:00 AM17Arkansas State36Univ. of Notre Dame5
10:20 AM17Stony Brook22Wittenburg0
12:00 PM17Utah31Wheeling Jesuit0
12:20 PM17American International College36Point Loma Nazarene0
12:40 PM17Arkansas State29Wittenburg5
1:00 PM17Stony Brook24Univ. of Notre Dame26
2:40 PM17Utah19American International College22
3:00 PM17Point Loma Nazarene0Wheeling Jesuit33
3:20 PM17Arkansas State38Stony Brook0
3:40 PM17Univ. of Notre Dame22Wittenburg10
TimeFieldTeam 1PtsTeam 2Pts
8:00 AM19Kutztown University26Columbia Univ.0
8:20 AM19Miami University10Univ of Buffalo19
8:40 AM19Air Force Academy29Dartmouth15
9:00 AM19Georgetown Univ17Pittsburgh12
9:20 AM19Saint Joseph's University14Creighton University0
9:40 AM19James Madison56Lewis and Clark0
10:00 AM19Lindenwood Univ.10Notre Dame College10
10:20 AM19Bowling Green U.43Oklahoma0
10:40 AM19Kutztown University33Univ of Buffalo5
11:00 AM19Miami University36Columbia Univ.0
11:20 AM19Air Force Academy33Pittsburgh7
11:40 AM19Georgetown Univ0Dartmouth50
12:00 PM19Saint Joseph's University46Lewis and Clark0
12:20 PM19James Madison14Creighton University0
12:40 PM19Lindenwood Univ.38Oklahoma5
1:00 PM19Bowling Green U.19Notre Dame College21
1:20 PM19Kutztown University19Miami University12
1:40 PM19Columbia Univ.14Univ of Buffalo33
2:00 PM19Air Force Academy24Georgetown Univ5
2:20 PM19Dartmouth36Pittsburgh7
2:40 PM19Saint Joseph's University24James Madison7
3:00 PM19Creighton University0Lewis and Clark14
3:20 PM19Lindenwood Univ.31Bowling Green U.0
3:40 PM19Notre Dame College26Oklahoma5
TimeField#GamePool 1PlacePtsPool 2PlacePts
9:20 AM1725QFCupArkansas State29CupUtah12
9:40 AM1726QFCupKutztown14CupAir Force19
10:00 AM1727QFCupAIC14CupLindenwood12
10:20 AM1728QFCupSaint Joseph's17CupNotre Dame College5
12:00 PM1733Cup#25Utah26#26Kutztown7
12:20 PM1734Cup#27Notre Dame College0#28Lindenwood33
TimeField#GamePool 1PlacePtsPool 2PlacePts
8:00 AM1925QF BowlBowlGeorgetown31BowlPoint Loma Nazarine12
8:20 AM1926QF BowlBowlWhittenberg10BowlPittsburgh14
8:40 AM1927QF BowlBowlCreighton0BowlColumbia14
9:00 AM1928QF BowlBowlLewis and Clark0BowlOklahoma22
9:20 AM1929Plate QFPlateDartmouth9PlateWheeling Jesuit17
9:40 AM1930Plate QFPlateUniv. Notre Dame24PlateMiami Univ.19
10:00 AM1931Plate QFPlateBuffalo17PlateBowling Green12
10:20 AM1932Plate QFPlateJames Madison15PlateStony Brook0
10:40 AM1933Bowl#25Point Loma5#26Wittenburg38
11:00 AM1934Bowl#27Creighton Bye0#28Lewis & Clark14
11:20 AM1935SF Bowl#25Georgetown4#26Pittsburgh12
11:40 AM1936SF Bowl#27Oklahoma24#28Columbia19
12:00 PM1937Plate#29Univ. Notre Dame19#30Dartmouth10
12:20 PM1938Plate#31James Madison21#32Buffalo19
12:40 PM1939SF Plate#29W Jesuit19#30Miami Univ.12
1:00 PM1940SF Plate#31Bowling Green12#32Stony Brook6
1:40 PM1941Bowl Final#35Georgetown32#36Oklahoma5
2:00 PM1942Plate Final#39Univ. Notre Dame19#40James Madison21
TimeField#GamePool 1PlacePtsPool 2PlacePts
9:00 AM1939SF Cup#29Arkansas State24#26Air Force19
9:20 AM1940SF Cup#31AIC31#28Saint Joseph's22
11:00 AM19413rd/4th#39Air Force14#40St. Joseph's19
3:13 PMStadium42Cup Final#39Arkansas State26#40AIC22